Send Messageacademic@jgu.edu.in

Our LocationO.P. Jindal Global (Institution of Eminence Deemed To Be University) Sonipat Haryana

Core Course List

Course Name Course Instructor School Credits Program Course Details
Business Research Methods Abhishek Vashishth                     JGBS 3 MBA/2020 View Course Details
Business Research Methods Anirban Ganguly                     JGBS 3 MBA/2020 View Course Details
Macro Economics Hanna Olasiuk                     JGBS 3 MBA/2020 View Course Details
Macro Economics Suganya Balakumar                     JGBS 3 MBA/2020 View Course Details
Operations Research Sandeep Singh                     JGBS 3 MBA/2020 View Course Details
Operations Research Ashish Dwivedi     Saroj Kaul                 JGBS 3 MBA/2020 View Course Details
People Management Tanushree Sharma     Himanshi Rajora                 JGBS 3 MBA/2020 View Course Details
People Management Tanushree Sharma     Himanshi Rajora                 JGBS 3 MBA/2020 View Course Details
Financial Management Brajesh Kumar                     JGBS 3 MBA/2020 View Course Details
Financial Management Sanjeev Kumar                     JGBS 3 MBA/2020 View Course Details
Consumer Behavior Abhisek Kuanr     Anjuman Antil                 JGBS 3 MBA/2020 View Course Details
Consumer Behavior Abhisek Kuanr     Anjuman Antil                 JGBS 3 MBA/2020 View Course Details
Technology Management Abhishek Behl                     JGBS 3 MBA/2020 View Course Details
Technology Management Sandeep Singh                     JGBS 3 MBA/2020 View Course Details
Indian Politics, Public Policy & Economy Vandana Sharma                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Philosphy & Business Richa Shukla                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Business, Government and Society Paribhasha Kumari Sharma                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Business Statistics K K Pandey                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Introduction to Sociology Parul Bhandari                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Macro Economics Sudip Patra                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Environmental Management Deepika Chandra Verma                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Indian Politics, Public Policy & Economy Vandana Sharma                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Philosphy & Business Mansi Rathour                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Business, Government and Society Paribhasha Kumari Sharma                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Business Statistics Nivedita Haldar     Apeksha Hooda                 JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Introduction to Sociology Parul Bhandari                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Macro Economics Hanna Olasiuk                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Environmental Management Deepika Chandra Verma                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Indian Politics, Public Policy & Economy Vandana Sharma                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Philosphy & Business Mansi Rathour                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Business, Government and Society Ganesh Radhakrishnan                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Business Statistics Sanlap Acharya                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Introduction to Sociology Juhi Singh                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Macro Economics Vishruti Gupta                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Environmental Management Siddhartha Bhasker                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Indian Politics, Public Policy & Economy Manzoor Ul Akram                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Philosphy & Business TBD                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Business, Government and Society Ganesh Radhakrishnan                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Business Statistics Sanlap Acharya                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Introduction to Sociology Juhi Singh                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Macro Economics Suganya Balakumar                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Environmental Management Siddhartha Bhasker                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Indian Politics, Public Policy & Economy Vandana Sharma                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Philosphy & Business TBD                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Business, Government and Society Ganesh Radhakrishnan                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Business Statistics Harit Joshi     Abhishek Behl                 JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Introduction to Sociology Bhavneet Kaur                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Macro Economics Suganya Balakumar                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Environmental Management Deepika Chandra Verma                     JGBS 3 BBA/2020 View Course Details
Introduction to Financial Management Sanjeev Kumar                     JGBS 3 BBA/2019 View Course Details
Introduction to Operations Management Sandeep Singh                     JGBS 3 BBA/2019 View Course Details
Critical Thinking and Analysis Diptiman Banerji                     JGBS 3 BBA/2019 View Course Details
Verbal Analysis and Communication Rihana Shaik                     JGBS 3 BBA/2019 View Course Details
New Venture Planning Sanjay Choudhary                     JGBS 3 BBA/2019 View Course Details
Data Analysis & Intrepretation Ritanjali Panigrahi                     JGBS 3 BBA/2019 View Course Details
People Management Mohit Yadav                     JGBS 3 BBA/2019 View Course Details
Introduction to Financial Management Priyesh V. Purayil                     JGBS 3 BBA/2019 View Course Details
Introduction to Operations Management Vinayak A. Drave                     JGBS 3 BBA/2019 View Course Details
Critical Thinking and Analysis Diptiman Banerji                     JGBS 3 BBA/2019 View Course Details
Verbal Analysis and Communication Rihana Shaik                     JGBS 3 BBA/2019 View Course Details
New Venture Planning Jitesh Mohnot                     JGBS 3 BBA/2019 View Course Details
Data Analysis & Intrepretation Apeksha Hooda                     JGBS 3 BBA/2019 View Course Details
People Management Mohit Yadav                     JGBS 3 BBA/2019 View Course Details
Introduction to Financial Management shobhit Mathew                     JGBS 3 BBA/2019 View Course Details
People Management Sheldon Carvalho                     JGBS 3 BBA/2019 View Course Details
Introduction to Operations Management Manjot Bhatia                     JGBS 3 BBA/2019 View Course Details
Critical Thinking and Analysis Vaishali Garg                     JGBS 3 BBA/2019 View Course Details
Verbal Analysis and Communication Rihana Shaik                     JGBS 3 BBA/2019 View Course Details
New Venture Planning Jitesh Mohnot                     JGBS 3 BBA/2019 View Course Details
Data Analysis & Intrepretation Vishruti Gupta                     JGBS 3 BBA/2019 View Course Details
Media, Society & Government Laknath Jayasinghe                     JGBS 3 IBM/2020 View Course Details
Business Statistics Nivedita Haldar                     JGBS 3 IBM/2020 View Course Details
Macro Economics Anand Sharma                     JGBS 3 IBM/2020 View Course Details
Indian Politics & Economy Manzoor Ul Akram                     JGBS 3 IBM/2020 View Course Details
Philosophy & Business Richa Shukla                     JGBS 3 IBM/2020 View Course Details
Introduction to Public Policy & Systems Paribhasha Kumari Sharma                     JGBS 3 IBM/2020 View Course Details
Data Analysis & Intrepretation Divya Sharma                     JGBS 3 IBM/2019 View Course Details
Cost & Management Accounting Palka Chhillar                     JGBS 3 IBM/2019 View Course Details
Organizational Behaviour Neha Garg                     JGBS 3 IBM/2019 View Course Details
Negotiations & Selling Skills Pavitra Mishra                     JGBS 3 IBM/2019 View Course Details
Verbal Analysis and Communication Meenakshi Tomar                     JGBS 3 IBM/2019 View Course Details
Critical Thinking & Problem Solving Vaishali Garg                     JGBS 3 IBM/2019 View Course Details
Ethics & CSR Anshu Sharma                     JGBS 3 IBM/2019 View Course Details
Understanding Markets & Institutions Sushil Bhasin                     JGBS 3 IBM/2018 View Course Details
Predictive Analytics Pratik Tarafdar                     JGBS 3 IBM/2018 View Course Details
People Management Sheldon Carvalho                     JGBS 3 IBM/2018 View Course Details
Logistics & Mobility Management Vinayak A. Drave     Ashish Trivedi                 JGBS 3 IBM/2018 View Course Details
Principles of Social Media Management Janardhan K Yadav                     JGBS 1.5 IBM/2018 View Course Details
Managing Diversity at Workplace Anshu Sharma                     JGBS 1.5 IBM/2018 View Course Details
Business Ethics & CSR Anshu Sharma                     JGBS 3 MBA/2019 View Course Details
Capstone Integrative Simulation Rameshwar Arora                     JGBS 3 MBA/2019 View Course Details
International Business Rameshwar Arora                     JGBS 3 BBA/2018 View Course Details
Predictive Analytics K K Pandey                     JGBS 1.5 BBA/2018 View Course Details
Managing Digital Business Janardhan K Yadav                     JGBS 1.5 BBA/2018 View Course Details
Design Thinking Shivani Mehta                     JGBS 1.5 BBA/2018 View Course Details
Negotiations Skills Neha Garg                     JGBS 1.5 BBA/2018 View Course Details
International Business Roscoe D'souza                     JGBS 3 BBA/2018 View Course Details
Predictive Analytics Pratik Tarafdar                     JGBS 1.5 BBA/2018 View Course Details
Managing Digital Business Janardhan K Yadav                     JGBS 1.5 BBA/2018 View Course Details
Design Thinking Shivani Mehta                     JGBS 1.5 BBA/2018 View Course Details
Negotiations Skills Neha Garg                     JGBS 1.5 BBA/2018 View Course Details
International Business Roscoe D'souza                     JGBS 3 BBA/2018 View Course Details
Predictive Analytics Pratik Tarafdar                     JGBS 1.5 BBA/2018 View Course Details
Managing Digital Business Janardhan K Yadav                     JGBS 1.5 BBA/2018 View Course Details
Design Thinking Shivani Mehta                     JGBS 1.5 BBA/2018 View Course Details
Negotiations Skills Arti Sharma                     JGBS 1.5 BBA/2018 View Course Details
Strategic Formulation & Implementation-2 Sanjay Choudhary                     JGBS 1.5 IBM/2017 View Course Details
Ethics & CSR Amit Lahiri                     JGBS 1.5 IBM/2017 View Course Details
Design Thinking Rameshwar Arora                     JGBS 1.5 IBM/2017 View Course Details
Management of Business Consulting (GL) Tejpavan Gandhok                     JGBS 1.5 IBM/2017 View Course Details
Corporate Finance Prof. Vaneet Bhatia     Prof. Pulkit                 JSBF 6 B Com 2020 View Course Details
Business Law Prof. Shohini Sengupta     Prof. Rashmi Potwary                 JSBF 4 B Com 2020 View Course Details
Principles of Management Prof.Mayank Dhaundiyal                     JSBF 4 B Com 2020 View Course Details
Business Statistics and Decision Science Prof. Amlan Das Gupta     Prof. Shalini Goel                 JSBF 4 B Com 2020 View Course Details
Effective Business Communication Deepak Maun                     JSBF 2 B Com 2020 View Course Details
Economics II Prof. Sudipta Sen     Prof. Soumyadip Roy                 JSBF 4 B Com 2020 View Course Details
Management Accounting Prof. Nimisha Bora                     JSBF 4 B Com 2019 View Course Details
Marketing for Financial Services Prof. Gaganpreet Singh                     JSBF 4 B Com 2019 View Course Details
Indirect Tax: Goods and Services Tax Proy Ayushi Behl     Prof. Himank Harjai                 JSBF 4 B Com 2019 View Course Details
Introduction to Risk and Insurance Prof. Vaneet Bhatia                     JSBF 4 B Com 2019 View Course Details
Censorship Uttaran Das Gupta                     JSJC 3 2018-DE View Course Details
Comparative politics and political systems Sukumar Muralidharan                     JSJC 3 2018-DE View Course Details
E-Portfolio/Senior Desertation Benson Rajan     Annie Zaidi, Kishalay Bhattacharjee, Suruchi Mazumdar, Uttaran Das Gupta, Sukumar Muralidharan, Kajori Sen, Ishan Mukherjee, Ruchira Sen and Reeju Ray                 JSJC 6 2018-DE View Course Details
Governance and Media Subhomoy Bhattacharjee                     JSJC 3 2018-DE View Course Details
Media and the Future of Work Suruchi Mazumdar                     JSJC 3 2018-DE View Course Details
Multimedia Storytelling Benson Rajan                     JSJC 3 2018-CORE View Course Details
Literature of Violence: Prose and Poetry Kishalay Bhattacharjee                     JSJC 3 2018-DE View Course Details
The Minority Report Saba Naqvi                     JSJC 3 2018-DE View Course Details
Writing V Annie Zaidi                     JSJC 3 2018-DE View Course Details
Freedom of Expression, Media and Society Kajori Sen     Dean Tom Goldstein                 JSJC 3 2019 View Course Details
Gender and Sexuality P K Dutta                     JSJC 3 2019 View Course Details
Journalism Skills TV I N.Ramakrishnan     Venu Arora                 JSJC 3 2019 View Course Details
Reporting Climate Change Joydeep Gupta                     JSJC 3 2019 View Course Details
Writing IV Uttaran Das Gupta                     JSJC 3 2019 View Course Details
Democracy and Politics in India Ishan Mukherjee                     JSJC 3 2020 View Course Details
Economics Theory & Practice II Ruchira Sen                     JSJC 3 2020 View Course Details
History II : capitalism and colonialism in world history Reeju Ray                     JSJC 3 2020 View Course Details
Journalism Skills Radio I N.Ramakrishnan     Venu Arora                 JSJC 3 2020 View Course Details
Indian Media History Suruchi Mazumdar                     JSJC 3 2020 View Course Details
Reading for Writing II Sonia Shukla                     JSJC 3 2020 View Course Details
Qualitative Research Methods Dr Tithi Bhatnagar                     Doctoral Studies 3 P.hd View Course Details
Quantitative Research Methods Dr K K Pandey     Dr Mohita Junnarkar                 Doctoral Studies 3 P.hd View Course Details
Academic Writing Dr Gopa Nayak     Dr. Madhura Lohokare                 Doctoral Studies 3 P.hd View Course Details
Research and Publication Ethics Dr Mousumi Mukherjee                     Doctoral Studies 2 P.hd View Course Details
Qualitative Research Methods for Lawyers and Legal Professionals (Only for Law Students) Dr Keerty Nakray                     Doctoral Studies 1.5 P.hd View Course Details
Quantitative Research Methods (Only for Law Students) Dr K K Pandey     Dr Keerty Nakray                 Doctoral Studies 1.5 P.hd View Course Details
French Level 2 Shilpa Gupta                     GLC 2 View Course Details
FRENCH LEVEL 4 Navreeti Sharma                     GLC 2 BBA2019, MBA2019, IBM2019 View Course Details
FRENCH LEVEL 4 Shilpa Gupta                     GLC 2 BAGA 2019 MADLB 19 View Course Details
FRENCH LEVEL 6 Navreeti Sharma                     GLC 2 IBM 2018 & BAGA 18 View Course Details
FRENCH LEVEL 8 Shilpa Gupta                     GLC 2 IBM 2017 View Course Details
German Level 2 Shruti Jain                     GLC 2 View Course Details
German Level 4 Shruti Jain                     GLC 2 View Course Details
German Level 6 Shruti Jain                     GLC 2 BAGA 18 & IBM 2018 View Course Details
Mandarin Level 2 Yi Ying Hsiao                     GLC 2 View Course Details
Mandarin Level 4 TBC                     GLC 2 MBA 19 ,IBM19 & BBA19 BAGA 19, MADLB 19 View Course Details
Mandarin Level 6 TBC                     GLC 2 IBM 2018 & BAGA 2018 View Course Details
Spanish Level 2 Deepika Teckchandani     Mehak Sachdeva                 GLC 2 View Course Details
Spanish Level 4 Dr. Lovey Srivastava                     GLC 2 View Course Details
Spanish Level 6 Dr. Lovey Srivastava                     GLC 2 BAGA 2018 View Course Details
Spanish Level 8 Dr. Lovey Srivastava                     GLC 2 IBM 2017 View Course Details
Structure of Economy II Geeta Sinha                     JSGP 4 BASSP2020 View Course Details
Making sense of the modern world Vidya Subramanian                     JSGP 4 BASSP2020 View Course Details
Game theory and Strategic Reasoning Vatsalya Srivastava                     JSGP 4 BASSP2020 View Course Details
Power, Hegemony, Agency and Resistance Swetasree Roy     Kaveri Ishwar Haritas                 JSGP 4 BASSP2020 View Course Details
Effects of Power Subhasish Ray                     JSGP 4 BASSP2020 View Course Details
Caste and Class Sumeet Mhaskar                     JSGP 4 BASSP2020 View Course Details
Micro Economics I Dhritiman Gupta                     JSGP 4.5 BAEco2020 View Course Details
Micro Economics I Krishanu Karmakar                     JSGP 4.5 BAEco2020 View Course Details
Game Theory I Shivangi Chandel                     JSGP 4.5 BAEco2020 View Course Details
Game Theory I Sonali Roy                     JSGP 4.5 BAEco2020 View Course Details
Mathematics II Naveen Thomas                     JSGP 4.5 BAEco2020 View Course Details
Mathematics II Sonal Dua                     JSGP 4.5 BAEco2020 View Course Details
Macro Economics I Debajit Jha                     JSGP 4.5 BAEco2020 View Course Details
Macro Economics I Sonal Dua                     JSGP 4.5 BAEco2020 View Course Details
Statistics II Nikhil Damodaran     Pradeep Guin                 JSGP 4.5 BAEco2020 View Course Details
Statistics II Subaran Roy     Subaran Roy                 JSGP 4.5 BAEco2020 View Course Details
Development Economics Indranil Mukhopadhyay     Debajit Jha                 JSGP 4.5 BAEco2019 View Course Details
Public Economics Avanindra Nath Thakur                     JSGP 4.5 BAEco2019 View Course Details
Public Economics Sonali Roy                     JSGP 4.5 BAEco2019 View Course Details
Politics of Development Swagato Sarkar     Sumeet Mhaskar                 JSGP 4.5 BAEco2019 View Course Details
Environmental Studies Pratik Phadkule                     JSGP 3 BAEco2018 View Course Details
Applied Economic Analysis Vatsalya Srivastava                     JSGP 4.5 BAEco2019 View Course Details
Ecotrix II Nikhil Damodaran                     JSGP 4.5 BAEco2019 View Course Details
Game Theory Shivangi Chandel                     JSGP 4.5 MAEco2020 View Course Details
Development Economics Avanindra Nath Thakur                     JSGP 4.5 MAEco2020 View Course Details
Microeconomics II Dhritiman Gupta                     JSGP 4.5 MAEco2020 View Course Details
Econometrics I Manini Ojha                     JSGP 4.5 MAEco2020 View Course Details
Political Philosophy for Public Policy Swagato Sarkar                     JSGP 4 MAPP2020 View Course Details
Political Philosophy for Public Policy Swetasree Roy                     JSGP 4 MAPP2020 View Course Details
Macroeconomics for Public policy Rajeev Malhotra                     JSGP 4 MAPP2020 View Course Details
Qualitative Research Methodology Bhuvaneswari Raman     Shreyashi Dasgupta                 JSGP 4 MAPP2020 View Course Details
Program Design and Evaluation Milindo Chakrabarti                     JSGP 4 MAPP2020 View Course Details
Introduction to Sociology Dr. Christine Moliner                     JSIA 4 BAGA2020 View Course Details
International History II Dr. Khinvraj Jangid                     JSIA 4 BAGA2020 View Course Details
International Economics II (Macroeconomics) Mohsin Raza Khan                     JSIA 4 BAGA2020 View Course Details
World News from Multiple Perspectives Dr. Sreeram Chaulia                     JSIA 3 BAGA2019 View Course Details
Political Philosophy II Dr. Rajeev Kadambi                     JSIA 4 BAGA2020 View Course Details
Quantitative and Qualitative Analysis Dr. Neeraj Vimal Prasad                     JSIA 2 BAGA2020 View Course Details
Introduction to Diplomatic Practice Dr. Mohan Kumar                     JSIA 4 BAGA2020 View Course Details
Conflict Management and Peace Negotiations Saber Salem                     JSIA 4 BAGA2019 View Course Details
Research Methods Dr. Rajdeep Pakanati                     JSIA 2 BAGA2019 View Course Details
International Organizations Dr. Nehginpao Kipgen                     JSIA 4 BAGA2019 View Course Details
Indian Foreign Policy Dr. Shishir Upadhaya                     JSIA 4 BAGA2019 View Course Details
Indian History, Politics and Government Dr. Neeraj Vimal Prasad                     JSIA 4 BA(PS)2020 View Course Details
Political Philosophy II Dr. Lakshmi Arya                     JSIA 4 BA(PS)2020 View Course Details
Comparative Politics Dr. Sweta Sen                     JSIA 4 BA(PS)2020 View Course Details
Principles of Economics Dr. Hebatallah Adam                     JSIA 4 BA(PS)2020 View Course Details
Politics and History Harnit Kang                     JSIA 4 BA(PS)2020 View Course Details
Peace, Conflict and War Dr. Samrat Sinha                     JSIA 4 BA(PS)2020 View Course Details
Academic Reading and Writing II Sadia Khan                     JSIA 3 BA(PS)2020 View Course Details
Academic Reading and Writing II Shachi Seth                     JSIA 3 BA(PS)2020 View Course Details
International History Renu Abraham                     JSIA 4 MADLB2020 View Course Details
International History Renu Abraham                     JSIA 4 MADLB2020 View Course Details
Advanced Academic Writing Mohammad Sayed                     JSIA 4 MADLB2020 View Course Details
Advanced Academic Writing Nupur Samuel                     JSIA 4 MADLB2020 View Course Details
Advanced Academic Writing Shivani Kapoor                     JSIA 4 MADLB2020 View Course Details
Advanced Academic Writing Shubhashree Bhattacharyya                     JSIA 4 MADLB2020 View Course Details
Introduction to Political and Business Risk Management Haseeb Mohammed                     JSIA 4 MADLB2020 View Course Details
History Dr. Laurence Gautier                     JSLH 4 BALH2020 View Course Details
History Saagar Tewari                     JSLH 4 BALH2020 View Course Details
History Swati Chawla                     JSLH 4 BALH2020 View Course Details
History Zaheer Abbas                     JSLH 4 BALH2020 View Course Details
Expressive Arts 2-Cinema Yasodhara Rakshit                     JSLH 4 BALH2020 View Course Details
Expressive Arts 2-Digital Media Sonam Chaturvedi                     JSLH 4 BALH2020 View Course Details
Expressive Arts 2-Theatre Gargi Bharadwaj                     JSLH 4 BALH2020 View Course Details
Expressive Arts 2-Music Priya Kanungo                     JSLH 4 BALH2020 View Course Details
Expressive Arts- 2-Visual Arts Achia Anzi                     JSLH 4 BALH2020 View Course Details
Interdisciplinary Seminar 2 Dr. Christopher Mark Hale                     JSLH 4 BALH2020 View Course Details
Interdisciplinary Seminar 2 Dr. Galina Yovtcheva Rousseva-Sokolova                     JSLH 4 BALH2020 View Course Details
Interdisciplinary Seminar 2 Gargi Bhardwaj                     JSLH 4 BALH2020 View Course Details
Interdisciplinary Seminar 2 Riddhi Bhandari                     JSLH 4 BALH2020 View Course Details
Interdisciplinary Seminar 2 Sriti Ganguly                     JSLH 4 BALH2020 View Course Details
Economics Arun Kumar Kaushik                     JSLH 4 BALH2020 View Course Details
Economics Sarni Jain                     JSLH 4 BALH2020 View Course Details
Economics Siddhi Gyan Pandey                     JSLH 4 BALH2020 View Course Details
Economics Yugank Goyal                     JSLH 4 BALH2020 View Course Details
Spanish 2 Mohammad Jilani                     JSLH 4 BALH2020 View Course Details
Spanish 2 Neha Tyagi                     JSLH 4 BALH2020 View Course Details
Interdisciplinary Seminar 3 Jayani J Bonnerjee     Deepali Savyasachi                 JSLH 3 BALH2019 View Course Details
Interdisciplinary Seminar 3 John Robert Clammer                     JSLH 3 BALH2019 View Course Details
Interdisciplinary Seminar 3 Riddhi Bhandari     Jayani J Bonnerjee                 JSLH 3 BALH2019 View Course Details
Interdisciplinary Seminar 3 Sriti Ganguly     Deepali Savyasachi                 JSLH 3 BALH2019 View Course Details
Communication Skills 2 Nupur Samuel                     JSLH 4 BALH2020 View Course Details
Communication Skills 2 Priya Kanungo                     JSLH 4 BALH2020 View Course Details
Communication Skills 2 Rahul Jayaram                     JSLH 4 BALH2020 View Course Details
Communication Skills 2 Satyaki Kanjilal                     JSLH 4 BALH2020 View Course Details
Thesis 2 Kathleen A. Modrowski                     JSLH 3 BALH2018 View Course Details
Thesis 2 Rukmini Pande                     JSLH 3 BALH2018 View Course Details
Thesis 2 Shivani Kapoor                     JSLH 3 BALH2018 View Course Details
Thesis 2 Yasodhara Rakshit                     JSLH 3 BALH2018 View Course Details
Objects & Materials Esther Christine Schmidt                     JSAA 3 Arch., Arch Studies, Interior/2018,2019,2020 View Course Details
Society & Culture Jaideep Chatterjee                     JSAA 3 Arch., Arch Studies, Interior/2020 View Course Details
Audit & Assessment Alokeparna Sengupta                     JSAA 3 Arch., Arch Studies, Interior/2018,2019,2020 View Course Details
Community Mobility and Accessibility Alokeparna Sengupta                     JSAA 3 Arch., Arch Studies, Interior/2018,2019,2020 View Course Details
When is design Sarover Zaidi                     JSAA 3 Arch., Arch Studies, Interior/2018,2019,2020 View Course Details
Urban Seminar Girish Agrawal                     JSAA 3 Arch., Arch Studies, Interior/2018,2019,2020 View Course Details
Site Planning & Project Management Girish Agrawal                     JSAA 3 Arch., Arch Studies, Interior/2018,2019,2020 View Course Details
Color & Texture Tapati Chowdhury                     JSAA 3 Arch., Arch Studies, Interior/2018,2019,2020 View Course Details
Gender and Design Czaee Malpani                     JSAA 3 Arch., Arch Studies, Interior/2018,2019,2020 View Course Details
Arch. Obsessions Czaee Malpani                     JSAA 3 Arch., Arch Studies, Interior/2018,2019,2020 View Course Details
Research Methods Aditya Ghosh                     JSAA 3 Arch., Arch Studies, Interior/2018,2019,2020 View Course Details
Environment & Ecology Aditya Ghosh                     JSAA 3 Arch., Arch Studies, Interior/2018,2019,2020 View Course Details
Light & Environment Abu Talha Farooqi                     JSAA 3 Arch., Arch Studies, Interior/2018,2019,2020 View Course Details
Design Theory I Ishita Jain                     JSAA 3 Arch., Arch Studies, Interior/2018,2019,2020 View Course Details
Adaptive Reuse Sourav Banerjea                     JSAA 3 Arch., Arch Studies, Interior/2018,2019,2020 View Course Details
Sounds & Environment Sourav Banerjea                     JSAA 3 Arch., Arch Studies, Interior/2018,2019,2020 View Course Details
Building Information Modelling Kiljae Ahn                     JSAA 3 Arch., Arch Studies, Interior/2018,2019,2020 View Course Details
Digital Skills-II Kiljae Ahn                     JSAA 3 Arch., Arch Studies, Interior/2020 View Course Details
Public Health Kriti Agarwal                     JSAA 3 Arch., Arch Studies, Interior/2018,2019,2020 View Course Details
Professional Practice: Contracts & Administration Mudassir Ahmed Khan                     JSAA 3 Arch., Arch Studies, Interior/2018,2019,2020 View Course Details
Intro to Project Mgt. Mudassir Ahmed Khan                     JSAA 3 Arch., Arch Studies, Interior/2018,2019,2020 View Course Details
Collection,Curation and display Akanksha Miglani                     JSAA 3 Arch., Arch Studies, Interior/2018,2019,2020 View Course Details
Freshmen Writing Seminar TBD                     JSAA 3 Arch., Arch Studies, Interior/2020 View Course Details
Law of Contracts I Shivprasad Swaminathan     Varsha Mohan/ Kanishk Rai     Varsha Mohan/ Kanishk Rai     Mayank Suri/ Medhavi Singh     Ishupal Singh/ Mayank Suri     JGLS 4 BA LLB 2020 View Course Details
Political Science II Amrita Sharma/ Gunjan Singh     Amrita Sharma/ Sagnik Dutta     Yinghong Huang/ Jadumani Mahanand     Madhumita Das/ Sagnik Dutta     Yinghong Huang/ Jadumani Mahanand     JGLS 4 BA LLB 2020 View Course Details
English II Aishwarya Subramanian/ Aishwaya Iyer     Arup K. Chatterjee/ Josey Tom     Jigisha Bhattacharya/ Josey Tom     Prashant Gupta/ Vinod Kottayil Kalidasan     Mosarrap Hossain Khan/ Priyadarshini Gupta     JGLS 4 BA LLB 2020 View Course Details
History I Gitanjali Surendran/ Aishwarya Pandit     Gagan Kumar/ N Chandra Bhanu Murthy     Kaushalya Vajpayee/ N Chandra Bhanu Murthy     Aishwarya Pandit/ Mohd Aquil     Samiparna Samanta/ Mohd Aquil     JGLS 4 BA LLB 2020 View Course Details
Sociology II Deblina Dey/ Bhavneet Kaur     Samudyata Sreenath     Deblina Dey     Anjana Hazarika     Samudyata Sreenath     JGLS 4 BA LLB 2020 View Course Details
Writing Workshop Arup K. Chatterjee/ Mosarrap Hossain Khan     Arup K. Chatterjee/ Mosarrap Hossain Khan     Priyadarshini Gupta/ Jigisha Bhattacharya     Priyadarshini Gupta/ Vinod Kottayil Kalidasan     Vinod Kottayil Kalidasan/ Jigisha Bhattacharya     JGLS 2 BA LLB 2020 View Course Details
English II Aishwarya Subramanian/ Niyati Sharma     Nisha Nair/ Lisa Thomas     Albeena Shakil/ Samudranil Gupta     Nisha Nair/ Lisa Thomas     Prashant Gupta/ Samudranil Gupta     JGLS 4 BBA LLB 2020 View Course Details
Law of Contracts I Dolashree Mysoor/ Vandana Gyanchandani     Dolashree Mysoor/ Vandana Gyanchandani     Shivangi Gangwar/ Malcolm Katrak     Shivangi Gangwar/ Malcolm Katrak     Ishupal Singh/ Medhavi Singh     JGLS 4 BBA LLB 2020 View Course Details
Business Enviornment Anjali Sharma/ Gaganpreet Singh     Savita Dhaiya     Savita Dhaiya/ Devyani Mourya     Anjali Sharma     Devyani Mourya     JGLS 4 BBA LLB 2020 View Course Details
Foundation of Social Sciences II Swapnil Dhanraj/ Peerzada Raouf Ahmad     Swapnil Dhanraj/ Peerzada Raouf Ahmad     Vanessa Chishti/ Sharmin Khodaiji     Vanessa Chishti/ Sharmin Khodaiji     Haifa Peerzada     JGLS 4 BBA LLB 2020 View Course Details
Business Psychology and Organisational Behaviour Manmeet Kaur     Chetan Sinha     Piyush Pranjal     Manmeet Kaur     Piyush Pranjal     JGLS 4 BBA LLB 2020 View Course Details
Law of Contracts II Deborshi Barat/ Sriparna Dutta     Deborshi Barat     Avirup Bose/ Chetna     Chetna/ Phil M. Raju         JGLS 4 LLB 2020 View Course Details
Criminal Procedure Code Niharika Ahluwalia     Malika Galib Shah/ Vaibhav Chaddha     Niharika Ahluwalia     S. Mercy Deborah         JGLS 4 LLB 2020 View Course Details
Family Law II Adya Surabhi/ Nandita Krishna     Saumya Uma/ Santwana Dwivedy     Saumya Uma/ Abhimanyu Singh     Abhimanyu Singh/ Santwana Dwivedy         JGLS 4 LLB 2020 View Course Details
Jurisprudence Ajey Sangai     Sandeep Kindo     Ajey Sangai     Sandeep Kindo         JGLS 4 LLB 2020 View Course Details
Constitutional Law I Amit Bindal     Sumit Baudh     Sarbani Sen /Aakriti Malhotra     Sarbani Sen/ Aakriti Malhotra         JGLS 4 LLB 2020 View Course Details
Introduction to the Constitution of India Anshuman Shukla/ Chhaya Bhardwaj     Anshuman Shukla/ Prajakta Kale     Chhaya Bhardwaj/ Prajakta Kale             JGLS 4 BA (LEGAL STUDIES) 2020 View Course Details
Legal Research and Methodology Mathew John/ Shambhavi Shivani     Anjana Ramanathan/ Anmol Diwan     Anjana Ramanathan/ Anmol Diwan             JGLS 4 BA (LEGAL STUDIES) 2020 View Course Details
Theory & Practice of Contracts in India Auroshikha Deka     Sakshat Bansal     Sakshat Bansal/ Auroshikha Deka             JGLS 4 BA (LEGAL STUDIES) 2020 View Course Details
Economic Theory Ishan Anand     Ishan Anand     Avishek Konar / Chisom Lotanna Ubabukoh             JGLS 4 BA (LEGAL STUDIES) 2020 View Course Details
History of Courts, Legislature & Legal Profession in India Prabhakar Singh     Ajita Sharma     Ajita Sharma             JGLS 4 BA (LEGAL STUDIES) 2020 View Course Details
Property Law Aloke Prabhu     Rav Pratap Singh     Kanishk Sevak     Arunima Saraf     Arunima Saraf     JGLS 4 BA LLB 2019 View Course Details
Constitutional Law I Aishwarya Pagedar/ Ankita Gandhi     Maneka Nair Sastharam     Shireen Moti/ Surendra Kumar     Aishwarya Pagedar/ Krusha Bhatt     Shireen Moti/ Surendra Kumar     JGLS 4 BA LLB 2019 View Course Details
Economics II Abhisek Sur     Aditi Singhal     Aditi Singhal/ Sarni Jain     Abhisek Sur     Anjana Thampi     JGLS 4 BA LLB 2019 View Course Details
Criminal Procedure Code Sandeep Suresh     Eesha Mohapatra     Khagesh Gautam     Simon Benjamin     Eesha Mohapatra/ Arushi Bajpai     JGLS 4 BA LLB 2019 View Course Details
Gender & Society Dhiren Borisa     Sameena Dalwai/ Diksha Sanyal     Debolina Dutta/ Shivangi Singh     Shruti Pandey/ Diksha Sanyal     Shivangi Singh     JGLS 4 BA LLB 2019 View Course Details
Family Law II Shama Banoo Hussain Abbasi/ Aditi Singh     Swati Malik/ Rashmi Gupta     Swati Malik/ Rashmi Gupta     Adya Surabhi/ Nandita Krishna     Shama Banoo Hussain Abbasi/ Aditi Singh     JGLS 4 BA LLB 2019 View Course Details
Economics II Aashita Dawer/ Chisom Lotanna Ubabukoh     Divya Gupta     Anamika Srivastava     Anjana Thampi     Aashita Dawer/ Divya Gupta     JGLS 4 BBA LLB 2019 View Course Details
Property Law Ishita Sharma     Ishita Sharma     Neha Mishra     Neha Mishra     Kanishk Sevak     JGLS 4 BBA LLB 2019 View Course Details
Criminal Procedure Code Khagesh Gautam     Simon Benjamin     Arushi Bajpai     S. Mercy Deborah     Malika Galib Shah/ Vaibhav Chaddha     JGLS 4 BBA LLB 2019 View Course Details
Constitutional Law I Ankita Gandhi     Sourav Mandal     Mohsin Alam Bhat/ Krusha Bhatt     Radhika Chitkara/ Surabhi Sharma     Radhika Chitkara/ Surabhi Sharma     JGLS 4 BBA LLB 2019 View Course Details
Corporate Finance Arnab Bose     Ammar Hafeez     Aditi Singh     Ammar Hafeez     Aditi Singh     JGLS 4 BBA LLB 2019 View Course Details
Family Law I Amit Upadhyay/ Abhilasha Ramakrishnan     Alliya Anjum/ Prama Mukhopadhyay     Alliya Anjum/ Prama Mukhopadhyay     Saptarshi Mandal/ Bhavinee Singh     Amit Upadhyay/ Abhilasha Ramakrishnan     JGLS 4 BBA LLB 2019 View Course Details
Alternative Dispute Resolution Tanvee Nandan/ Matthew Bryne     Hamsini Marada/ Wasiq Abass Dar     Akash Gupta/ Aditya Gandotra             JGLS 4 LLB 2019 View Course Details
Administrative Law Aditi/ Kaberi Basu     Aditi/ Kaberi Basu     Pragya Parijat Singh/ Sagnik Das             JGLS 4 LLB 2019 View Course Details
Civil Procedure Code and Law of Limitation Sakshi Vijay     Sakshi Vijay/ Suvrajyoti Gupta     Avani Bansal             JGLS 4 LLB 2019 View Course Details
Intellectual Property Rights Nimisha Thomas/ Jasmeet Gulati     Lakshmi Srinivasan/ Nimisha Thomas     Manveen Singh             JGLS 4 LLB 2019 View Course Details
Interpretation of Statutes Olayinka Oluwamuyiwa Ojo/ Rakesh Singh     Raabia Abuzer Shams/ Andrea Marilyn Pragashini Immanuel     Raabia Abuzer Shams/ Andrea Marilyn Pragashini Immanuel             JGLS 4 LLB 2019 View Course Details
Company Law II Kirthana Singh Khurana/ Ashwathy Nair     Kirthana Singh Khurana/ Ashwathy Nair     Julie Roy/ Nishtha Khurana     Julie Roy/ Pankhudi Khandelwal     Karan Latayan/ Prateek Bhattacharya     JGLS 4 BA LLB 2018 View Course Details
Administrative Law Arpita Gupta/ Esha Rana     Kriti Sharma/ Shreya Shreekant     Kriti Sharma/ Shreya Shreekant     Sayan Mukherjee     Sagnik Das/ Esha Rana     JGLS 4 BA LLB 2018 View Course Details
Jurisprudence II Oishik Sircar     Oishik Sircar     Arun Sagar     Dipika Jain     Arun Sagar     JGLS 4 BA LLB 2018 View Course Details
Public International Law Raphael Pangalangan/ Biswanath Gupta     Federico Jarast/ Sandrine De Herdt     Raphael Pangalangan/ Soumya Singh Chauhan     Srinjoy Sarkar/ Krittika Singh     Srinjoy Sarkar/ Krittika Singh     JGLS 4 BA LLB 2018 View Course Details
Alternative Dispute Resolution Ashwin Mishra/ Nikolaos K. Voutyrakos     Akash Gupta/ Maxime Chevalier     Nikolaos K. Voutyrakos/ Aditya Gandotra     Prakhar Chauhan/ Matthew Bryne     Hamsini Marada/ Aakanksha Kumar     JGLS 4 BA LLB 2018 View Course Details
Company Law II Divyangana Dhankar     Divyangana Dhankar/ Anandita Jaiswal     Mukesh Arora/ Varsha Gaikwad     Nishtha Khurana     Mukesh Arora/ Varsha Gaikwad     JGLS 4 BBA LLB 2018 View Course Details
Administrative Law Ayushi Vashisht/ Oieshi Saha     Nidhi Sharma/ Nakul Nayak     Ayushi Vashisht/ Oieshi Saha     Pragya Parijat Singh     Nidhi Sharma/ Nakul Nayak     JGLS 4 BBA LLB 2018 View Course Details
Law of Evidence Malvika Seth     Jhuma Sen     Aneela Fatima     Mayank Kataria     Aneela Fatima/ Mayank Kataria     JGLS 4 BBA LLB 2018 View Course Details
Jurisprudence Ronald P. Blue II     Pritam Baruah/ Gowthaman Ranganathan     Gowthaman Ranganathan     Pritam Baruah     Steuer Max     JGLS 4 BBA LLB 2018 View Course Details
Public International Law Biswanath Gupta/ Soumya Singh Chauhan     Thibault Weigelt/ Sandrine De Herdt     Courtenay Erin Morris/ Ashish Yadav     Bhavinee Singh/ Kanika Jamwal     Aman/ Kanika Jamwal     JGLS 4 BBA LLB 2018 View Course Details
Labour Law II Madhav Mallya/ Simran Bhinder     Madhav Mallya/ Simran Bhinder                 JGLS 4 LLB 2018 View Course Details
Professional Ethics Pallavi Goel     Pallavi Goel                 JGLS 4 LLB 2018 View Course Details
Moot Court & Trial Advocacy (Taught) Nawal Hend / Radhika Goel     Nawal Hend / Radhika Goel                 JGLS 4 LLB 2018 View Course Details
Labour Law I Arpita Sarkar     Nazuk Singhal     Nazuk Singhal     Arpita Sarkar     Apoorva Sharma     JGLS 4 BA LLB 2017 View Course Details
Drafting, Pleading and Conveyancing Ritu Solanki     Ritu Solanki     Isha Bansal     Manya Pundhir     Manya Pundhir/ Isha Bansal     JGLS 4 BA LLB 2017 View Course Details
International Trade Law Sangseok Ha/ Vinitika Vij     Sangseok Ha/ Vinitika Vij     Kshitij Bansal/ Ruby Panchal     Kshitij Bansal/ Ruby Panchal     Akmal Handi Ansari/ Maxime Chevalier     JGLS 4 BA LLB 2017 View Course Details
Interpretation of Statutes Olayinka Oluwamuyiwa Ojo/ Rakesh Singh     Sachin Sathyarajan/ Atharva Sontakke     Abhishek Mishra/ Anurag Bhaskar     Williams C. Iheme/     Abhishek Mishra/ Dharmita Prasad     JGLS 4 BA LLB 2017 View Course Details
Labour Law I Apoorva Sharma     Sawmiya Rajaram     Sawmiya Rajaram             JGLS 4 BBA LLB 2017 View Course Details
Interpretation of Statutes Satya Prateek/ Dharmita Prasad     Anurag Bhaskar/ Satya Prateek     Sachin Sathyarajan/ Atharva Sontakke             JGLS 4 BBA LLB 2017 View Course Details
Law of Taxation II Saurabh Jain     Dhwani Mainkar/ Maria Eleni Pouliasi     Dhwani Mainkar/ Maria Eleni Pouliasi             JGLS 4 BBA LLB 2017 View Course Details
International Trade Law Mizanur Rahaman/ Shilpa Singh Jaswant     Pallavi Kishore/ Akmal Handi Ansari     Aleksandar Milanov/ Shilpa Singh Jaswant             JGLS 4 BBA LLB 2017 View Course Details
Professional Ethics Sweta Lakhani     Ruchika Rao/ Aditya Raghu Rayee     Kasim Balarabe     Ruchika Rao/ Aditya Raghu Rayee     Asmita Singh     JGLS 4 BA LLB 2016 View Course Details
Professional Ethics Amalesh Prasad     Sweta Lakhani/ Asmita Singh     Faiz Tajuddin             JGLS 4 BBA LLB 2016 View Course Details
Human Rights Law & Theory Arijeet Ghosh/ Abhinav Mehrotra     Rashmi Raman/ Suraj Girijashankar     Arijeet Ghosh/ Abhinav Mehrotra             JGLS 4 BBA LLB 2016 View Course Details
Comparative Public Law Moiz Tundawala     Moiz Tundawala     M.P. Singh             JGLS 4 LL.M. 2020 View Course Details
Comparative Public Law Tony George                     JGLS LL.M - WWF 2020 View Course Details
Law and Justice in a Globalizing World James J. Nedumpara                     JGLS BLENDED LL.M. (FIRST COHORT) View Course Details
Comparative Public Law Anindita Jaiswal                     JGLS BLENDED LL.M. (FIRST COHORT) View Course Details
Insolvency Law Ishana Tripathi                     JGLS BLENDED LL.M. (FIRST COHORT) View Course Details
Commercial Contract Drafting Manasi Kumar                     JGLS BLENDED LL.M. (FIRST COHORT) View Course Details
Mergers, Acquisitions, and Private Equity Arjya B. Majumdar                     JGLS BLENDED LL.M. (FIRST COHORT) View Course Details
Law of Banking Shuchi Sinha                     JGLS BLENDED LL.M. (FIRST COHORT) View Course Details
Advanced Company Law Prateek Bhattacharya                     JGLS BLENDED LL.M. (SECOND COHORT) View Course Details
A Practitioners Approach to Competition Law in India Karan Latayan                     JGLS BLENDED LL.M. (SECOND COHORT) View Course Details
Legal Research Methodology Shaun Star                     JGLS BLENDED LL.M. (SECOND COHORT) View Course Details
Comparative Public Law Fouzia Zafar                     JGLS BLENDED LL.M. (SECOND COHORT) View Course Details
Insolvency Law Ishana Tripathi                     JGLS BLENDED LL.M. (SECOND COHORT) View Course Details
Commercial Contract Drafting Manasi Kumar                     JGLS BLENDED LL.M. (SECOND COHORT) View Course Details
Mergers, Acquisitions, and Private Equity Arjya B. Majumdar                     JGLS BLENDED LL.M. (SECOND COHORT) View Course Details
Law of Banking Shuchi Sinha                     JGLS BLENDED LL.M. (SECOND COHORT) View Course Details
Quantitative Research Methods ODS                     JGLS Ph.D. View Course Details
Empirical Legal Research TBD                     JGLS Ph.D. View Course Details
Research and Publication Ethics ODS                     JGLS Ph.D. View Course Details
The Art of Writing a Thesis in Law S.G. Sreejith                     JGLS Ph.D. View Course Details